Congratulations to all past RHAA National Champions

2020 RHAA OVERALL CLASS CHAMPIONS

BOX – DRIVE – BOX – DRIVE
Champion: Tina Whitfield & Purr Cat

WRANGLER
Champion: Gracie Bricker & Dual Looks

COWBOY
Champion: Ryan McCoy & Cats Packin Heat

RANCH HAND
Champion: Cory Rickard & Voo Doo The Moo

JUNIOR
Champion: Tripp Townsend & TRR Lucky Brazos

SENIOR
Champion: Robert Forst & Seven S Indian Maid

 

 

2019

Whitney Hall - J Noble Daggett - Wrangler Class

Trey Mitchell - SCR Crackin One Time - Cowboy Class

Cory Rickard - Voo Doo The Moo - Ranch Hand Class

Wes Housler - Mobile Deposit - Junior Class

Tripp Townsend - I Do It Smooth

Tripp Townsend - High Money Earner

Trey Mitchell - Zinn Lindsey Rising Star Recipient

 

 

2018

Trey Mitchell - SCR Crackin One Time - Wrangler Class

Lane Birkenfeld - Sparksgenuinearticle - Cowboy Class

Dee Oles - Too Suen Laddie - Ranch Hand Class

Riley Smith - Sparkin Jo Beckett - Junior Class

Gatlin Duncan - Gray Hope Stik - Senior Class

Gatlin Duncan - High Money Earner

 

2017

Kameron Buchanan - Heza Hickory Colonel - Cowboy Class

Trail Townsend - TRR Lucky Playgun - Ranch Hand Class

Chris Littlefield - Bold And Beautiful - Junior Class

Terry Riddle - Natural Bottom - Senior Class

Regan Wheatley - LM Typical Shadow - Wrangler

Trail Townsend - High Money Earner

Cooper McCleskey - Zinn Lindsey Rising Star Recipient

 

2016

Gatlin Duncan – Gray Hope Stik – Cowboy Class

Elizabeth Yeary – Houdini Santana - Ranch Hand Class

Dusty Burson/Burnett Ranches – Paddys Prince – Junior Class

Kelsey Mosby – Rey To – Cool – Senior Class

Trinity Haggard – Wrangler Class

Tripp Townsend – High Money Earner

 

2015

Carroll Jack Lewis - Squirrel Account – Cowboy Class

Cooper Cogdell - Ichiban Cee – Ranch Hand Class

Tripp Townsend - TRR Lucky Playgun – Junior Class

Kelsey Mosby - Boons Hot Tamale -Senior Class

 

2014

Gideon Peterson - Water Dually – Cowboy Class

Dusty Burson - Playin With Pick – Ranch Hand Class

Tripp Townsend - TRR Lucky Playgun – Junior Class

Kelsey Mosby - Boons Hot Tamale – Senior Class

 

2013

Wes Housler - Gay Lean Tari – Cowboy Class

Mark Voss - Rollicking Rey – Ranch Hand Class

Mark Voss - Rollicking Rey – Junior Class

T. J. Roberts - Quentice Mecom Blue – Senior Class

 

2012

Justin Johnson - Mr Ginnin Tivio — Cowboy Class

Parke Greeson - Lenas Alley — Ranch Hand Class

Zinn Lindsey - Judys Ten — Junior Class

Mozaun McKibben - Lil Ruf Catalyst — Senior Class

 

2011

Kelsey Mosby - CD Royal Chica — Cowboy Class Champion

Kelsey Mosby - Boons Hot Tamale — Ranch Hand Class Champion

Mozaun McKibben - SLJ Smart Like Hen — Junior Class Champion

Bill Smith - TOS Nine Four — Senior Class Champion

 

2010

Zinn Linsey - Oh Cay Jose — Cowboy Class Champion

Riley Smith - Seven S Zans Gun — Ranch Hand Class Champion

Tripp Townsend - Hoorey — Junior Class Champion

Tripp Townsend - Hoorey — Senior Class Champion

 

2009

Dustin Self - Fly Shop — Cowboy Class Champion

Colton Daniel - Circle Bar Pistol — Ranch Hand Class Champion

Chris Littlefield - Smart Move Dulce — Junior Class Champion

Chris Littlefield - Smart Move Dulce — Senior Class Champion

 

2008

Orren Koontz - Cash — Cowboy Class Champion

Riley Smith - Whose The Daddy — Ranch Hand Class Champion

Chris Littlefield - Smart Move Dulce — Junior Class Champion

Craig Haythorn - PG Showgun — Senior Class Champion

 

2007

Heath Ownbey - White Trash — Cowboy Class Champion

Heath Ownbey - Natural Tivio — Ranch Hand Class Champion

Tripp Townsend - Sandhill Dunit — Junior Class Champion

Tripp Townsend - Alotabull — Senior Class Champion

 

2006

Wes Ashlock - Dual Brand — Cowboy Class Champion

Tyler Thompson - Becaco Echo Boy — Ranch Hand Class Champion

Jake Murray - Tams Lil Haida — Junior Class Champion

Jake Murray - Tams Lil Haida — Senior Class Champion

 

2005

Chance O’Neal - Sunshine Ingredient — Cowboy Class Champion

Tripp Townsend - Alotofbull — Junior Class Champion

Bill Smith - Tens Quick — Senior Class Champion

 

2004

Martin Black - Play Lika Hickory — Cowboy Class Champion

Craig Haythorn - PG Showgun — Junior Class Champion

Martin Black - Play Lika Hickory — Open Class Champion

Events Calendar

« July 2021 » loading...
S M T W T F S
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Fri 30

CAMP VERDE, AZ

July 30

Upcoming Events

Fri 30

CAMP VERDE, AZ

July 30
Camp Verde AZ
Aug 14

ALPINE, TX

August 14
Aug 21

GUTHRIE, OK

August 21
Guthrie Oklahoma
Aug 27

ROARING SPRINGS, TX

August 27
Roaring Springs TX
Sep 25

EASTLAND, TX

September 25
Eastland TX